privacy

Information pursuant to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003.
The information is provided only for the Vetrogiardini website and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

 

1) Owner of data processing

The owner and the person in charge of data processing is Vetrogiardini.
Your personal data will be used in compliance with the principles of privacy protection established by Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and other applicable regulations.

 

2) Purpose of the treatment

The purposes of processing personal data are as follows:
a) provide the requested services;
b) provide information and / or send communications relating to the service;
c) provide for all possible accounting and tax requirements;
d) trace back to authors of possible offenses only in case of specific requests and on behalf of the competent authorities;
e) perform the obligations required by laws or regulations;
f) the protection of Vetrogiardini’s rights in court;
If the user has given appropriate consent:
g) send communications and information of an advertising nature relating to their own and third party products and initiatives;
h) to satisfy market surveys and statistics, marketing and preferences on services and products.

 

3) Processing methods

The data will be processed mainly with electronic and IT tools and stored both on computer media and on paper and on any other type of suitable support, in compliance with the minimum security measures pursuant to the Technical Regulations regarding minimum security measures, Annex B of the Italian Privacy Code.

 

4) Optional nature of the provision of data

The provision of personal data is completely optional; however, any refusal to include them on the registration page for the purposes of providing the service (point 2.a) makes it impossible to use the service offered on the website www.vetrogiardini.com.
The provision of personal data is optional for commercial purposes (point 2.g) and profiling (2.h) and any refusal to give consent does not affect the provision of the service.

 

5) Subjects to whom data may be disclosed personal data

Personal data relating to the processing in question may also be disclosed to persons to whom the right to access personal data is recognized by law or secondary and / or community regulations.

 

6) Rights of the interested party

The user retains at any time the right to know what data are entered and how they are used, as well as to update, integrate, rectify or request the cancellation or blocking or to oppose their processing if done in violation of the law, pursuant to art. 7 D.LGS. 196/2003.
Requests should be sent via e-mail to: info@vetrogiardini.com